All information on this page is unofficial.
2023 New England Interscholastic Rowing Association Regatta
5/27/2023
Girl's Fourth Four w/Cox
Heat 18:00 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Choate | 5:58.902 |
2 | Middlesex | 5:59.564 |
3 | BBN | 6:00.926 |
4 | Nobles | 6:02.094 |
5 | St. Mark's | 6:18.222 |
6 | Taft | 6:29.703 |
Heat 28:09 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Winsor | 5:57.636 |
2 | Brooks | 6:05.962 |
3 | NMt Hermon | 6:09.364 |
4 | Greenwich | 6:15.026 |
5 | Groton | 6:16.202 |
6 | NCDS | 6:24.379 |
Grand Final2:15 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Winsor | 5:57.707 |
2 | Brooks | 6:04.413 |
3 | Choate | 6:04.995 |
4 | Middlesex | 6:06.129 |
5 | BBN | 6:13.017 |
6 | NMt Hermon | 6:22.569 |
Girl's Third Four w/Cox
Heat 18:36 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 5:46.091 |
2 | Middlesex | 5:53.327 |
3 | Choate | 6:00.531 |
4 | Brooks | 6:05.137 |
5 | St. Mark's | 6:05.553 |
6 | Greenwich | 6:06.163 |
Heat 28:45 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Winsor | 5:51.575 |
2 | Groton | 6:00.095 |
3 | Taft | 6:00.763 |
4 | NMt Hermon | 6:04.077 |
5 | NCDS | 6:19.792 |
6 | CRLS | 6:28.398 |
Grand Final2:31 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 5:37.584 |
2 | Winsor | 5:41.592 |
3 | Middlesex | 5:45.738 |
4 | Choate | 5:50.522 |
5 | Groton | 5:54.490 |
6 | Taft | 6:01.504 |
Girl's Third Eight
Heat 19:12 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Deerfield | 5:23.015 |
2 | Bedford | 5:27.395 |
3 | Boston Ltn | 5:30.917 |
4 | Andover | 5:33.677 |
5 | Hingham | 5:43.147 |
6 | E Lyme | 6:00.942 |
Heat 29:21 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | St. Paul's | 5:23.640 |
2 | Hanover | 5:28.504 |
3 | Kent | 5:30.372 |
4 | Exeter | 5:32.580 |
5 | Glastonbury | 5:36.182 |
6 | Duxbury | 5:54.337 |
Grand Final2:47 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | St. Paul's | 5:19.491 |
2 | Deerfield | 5:31.103 |
3 | Hanover | 5:32.495 |
4 | Bedford | 5:32.697 |
5 | Kent | 5:34.239 |
6 | Boston Ltn | 5:39.599 |
Girl's Second Four w/Cox
Heat 19:48 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 5:37.552 |
2 | Choate | 5:45.652 |
3 | NMt Hermon | 5:52.442 |
4 | Greenwich | 5:58.088 |
5 | NCDS | 6:02.676 |
6 | Valley Regional | 6:39.805 |
Heat 29:57 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Winsor | 5:38.923 |
2 | Groton | 5:39.385 |
3 | Taft | 5:48.688 |
4 | Lym-OldLym | 5:54.483 |
5 | CRLS | 6:13.397 |
6 | Gunnery | 6:26.427 |
Heat 310:06 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Brooks | 5:41.102 |
2 | BBN | 5:46.490 |
3 | St. Mark's | 5:55.738 |
4 | Middlesex | 5:57.906 |
5 | Miss Porter's | 6:09.272 |
6 | Hopkins | 6:11.550 |
Petite Final3:03 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
0 | Lym-OldLym | SCR |
1 | Taft | 5:51.152 |
2 | NMt Hermon | 5:56.320 |
3 | St. Mark's | 6:08.396 |
4 | Greenwich | 6:09.294 |
5 | Middlesex | 6:11.644 |
Grand Final3:39 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 5:46.778 |
2 | Groton | 5:50.610 |
3 | Winsor | 5:55.834 |
4 | Brooks | 5:56.100 |
5 | Choate | 5:59.090 |
6 | BBN | 6:00.312 |
Girl's Second Eight
Heat 110:42 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Deerfield | 5:10.849 |
2 | Glastonbury | 5:20.891 |
3 | Boston Ltn | 5:27.029 |
4 | Hingham | 5:29.093 |
5 | Simsbury | 5:37.057 |
6 | Shrewsbury | 6:06.315 |
Heat 210:51 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Kent | 5:07.452 |
2 | Andover | 5:15.170 |
3 | Duxbury | 5:15.224 |
4 | Hanover | 5:19.028 |
5 | Brookline | 5:41.488 |
6 | Sacred Heart | 5:52.266 |
Heat 311:00 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Exeter | 5:08.832 |
2 | St. Paul's | 5:14.404 |
3 | Bedford | 5:19.146 |
4 | E Lyme | 5:33.745 |
5 | Hotchkiss | 5:40.861 |
6 | Tabor | 5:41.545 |
Petite Final3:21 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Duxbury | 5:28.350 |
2 | Hanover | 5:30.990 |
3 | Bedford | 5:32.742 |
4 | Hingham | 5:35.738 |
5 | E Lyme | 5:46.972 |
6 | Boston Ltn | 5:51.492 |
Grand Final3:57 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Kent | 5:12.483 |
2 | Exeter | 5:14.746 |
3 | St. Paul's | 5:14.759 |
4 | Deerfield | 5:20.872 |
5 | Glastonbury | 5:33.694 |
6 | Andover | 5:37.482 |
Girl's First Four w/Cox
Heat 111:36 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | NMt Hermon | 5:28.423 |
2 | Groton | 5:28.935 |
3 | Middlesex | 5:32.249 |
4 | Hopkins | 5:40.309 |
5 | St. Mark's | 5:41.879 |
6 | Lym-OldLym | 5:55.201 |
7 | Canterbury | 5:55.419 |
Heat 211:45 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 5:33.183 |
2 | BBN | 5:37.265 |
3 | Greenwich | 5:40.155 |
4 | CRLS | 5:46.289 |
5 | Berkshire | 5:51.905 |
6 | NCDS | 5:54.061 |
Heat 311:54 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Winsor | 5:28.094 |
2 | Brooks | 5:31.148 |
3 | Taft | 5:35.984 |
4 | Choate | 5:40.110 |
5 | Brewster | 5:51.796 |
6 | Frederick Gunn | 5:55.802 |
Petite Final4:15 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Middlesex | 5:46.999 |
2 | Choate | 5:47.749 |
3 | Taft | 5:54.655 |
4 | Greenwich | 5:56.973 |
5 | CRLS | 5:58.659 |
6 | Hopkins | 6:01.013 |
Grand Final4:24 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 5:40.157 |
2 | Brooks | 5:43.261 |
3 | Winsor | 5:44.875 |
4 | NMt Hermon | 5:44.985 |
5 | Groton | 5:52.025 |
6 | BBN | 5:58.591 |
Girl's First Eight
Heat 112:30 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Deerfield | 4:52.448 |
2 | Andover | 4:57.598 |
3 | Hanover | 5:05.090 |
4 | Bedford | 5:05.376 |
5 | Tabor | 5:12.904 |
6 | Sacred Heart | 5:13.572 |
7 | Hingham | 5:20.950 |
Heat 212:39 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | St. Paul's | 5:00.845 |
2 | Kent | 5:01.971 |
3 | Duxbury | 5:11.913 |
4 | Hotchkiss | 5:14.023 |
5 | Glastonbury | 5:18.067 |
6 | Stonington | 5:24.271 |
Heat 312:48 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Exeter | 5:01.544 |
2 | Boston Ltn | 5:04.932 |
3 | Brookline | 5:07.702 |
4 | E Lyme | 5:15.386 |
5 | Shrewsbury | 5:21.304 |
6 | Simsbury | 5:21.774 |
Petite Final4:51 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Hanover | 5:24.414 |
2 | Bedford | 5:26.901 |
3 | Hotchkiss | 5:27.068 |
4 | Brookline | 5:28.865 |
5 | Duxbury | 5:33.583 |
6 | E Lyme | 5:36.265 |
Grand Final5:00 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Deerfield | 5:05.442 |
2 | St. Paul's | 5:08.226 |
3 | Exeter | 5:09.846 |
4 | Andover | 5:19.310 |
5 | Kent | 5:23.488 |
6 | Boston Ltn | 5:30.098 |
Boy's Fourth Four w/Cox
Heat 18:18 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Belmont | 5:12.468 |
2 | Brooks | 5:23.804 |
3 | NMt Hermon | 5:54.436 |
4 | Choate | 5:56.136 |
5 | Taft | 6:08.526 |
Heat 28:27 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 5:18.293 |
2 | Groton | 5:22.973 |
3 | BBN | 5:37.973 |
4 | St. Mark's | 5:52.463 |
Grand Final2:23 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Belmont | 5:03.459 |
2 | Nobles | 5:08.797 |
3 | Brooks | 5:15.211 |
4 | Groton | 5:18.611 |
5 | BBN | 5:34.171 |
6 | NMt Hermon | 6:00.389 |
Boy's Third Four w/Cox
Heat 18:54 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 5:02.812 |
2 | Brooks | 5:21.846 |
3 | NMt Hermon | 5:27.394 |
4 | Taft | 5:34.948 |
5 | Choate | 5:46.849 |
6 | Pomfret | 6:03.127 |
Heat 29:03 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Belmont | 5:05.322 |
2 | Groton | 5:05.604 |
3 | BBN | 5:27.141 |
4 | Middlesex | 5:30.597 |
5 | Berkshire | 5:36.407 |
6 | St. Mark's | 5:44.435 |
Grand Final2:39 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 4:57.882 |
2 | Belmont | 5:03.010 |
3 | Groton | 5:04.472 |
4 | Brooks | 5:15.100 |
5 | BBN | 5:26.214 |
6 | NMt Hermon | 5:28.228 |
Boy's Third Eight
Heat 19:30 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Andover | 4:38.188 |
2 | St. Johns | 4:45.832 |
3 | Exeter | 4:46.970 |
4 | St. Paul's | 4:49.088 |
5 | Fairfield Prep | 4:56.180 |
6 | St Johns Prep | 5:02.689 |
Heat 29:39 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Deerfield | 4:35.500 |
2 | BC High | 4:40.610 |
3 | Brunswick | 4:43.634 |
4 | Hingham | 4:43.835 |
5 | Brookline | 4:54.358 |
6 | Kent | 5:01.628 |
Grand Final2:55 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Deerfield | 4:37.313 |
2 | Andover | 4:37.398 |
3 | St. Johns | 4:45.953 |
4 | BC High | 4:47.071 |
5 | Exeter | 4:48.223 |
6 | Brunswick | 4:49.285 |
Boy's Second Four w/Cox
Heat 110:15 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 5:04.562 |
2 | Berkshire | 5:09.248 |
3 | BBN | 5:12.214 |
4 | Choate | 5:26.184 |
5 | Hopkins | 5:35.282 |
6 | Worc Academy | 5:38.432 |
Heat 210:24 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Belmont | 5:03.973 |
2 | NMt Hermon | 5:12.231 |
3 | Pomfret | 5:18.283 |
4 | Middlesex | 5:21.367 |
5 | Lym-OldLym | 5:25.485 |
6 | Middletown | 5:34.171 |
Heat 310:33 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Brooks | 5:08.152 |
2 | Groton | 5:18.264 |
3 | Taft | 5:23.152 |
4 | Gunnery | 5:24.370 |
5 | Berwick | 5:27.030 |
6 | St. Mark's | 5:37.804 |
Petite Final3:12 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BBN | 5:23.670 |
2 | Pomfret | 5:26.276 |
3 | Taft | 5:28.874 |
4 | Gunnery | 5:32.434 |
5 | Choate | 5:33.574 |
6 | Middlesex | 5:33.764 |
Grand Final3:48 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Belmont | 5:04.388 |
2 | Brooks | 5:08.506 |
3 | Nobles | 5:09.455 |
4 | Groton | 5:10.180 |
5 | NMt Hermon | 5:20.384 |
6 | Berkshire | 5:24.332 |
Boy's Second Eight
Heat 111:09 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Deerfield | 4:28.873 |
2 | Kent | 4:35.341 |
3 | Brunswick | 4:36.232 |
4 | Stonington | 4:48.444 |
5 | Boston Ltn | 4:49.201 |
6 | Tabor | 4:58.572 |
Heat 211:18 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Exeter | 4:37.277 |
2 | Salisbury | 4:38.661 |
3 | BC High | 4:39.797 |
4 | St. Johns | 4:43.201 |
5 | Duxbury | 4:47.531 |
6 | Hingham | 4:50.117 |
Heat 311:27 AM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Andover | 4:38.258 |
2 | St. Paul's | 4:42.916 |
3 | Fairfield Prep | 4:45.714 |
4 | Brookline | 4:46.174 |
5 | St Johns Prep | 4:53.546 |
6 | Hanover | 4:54.210 |
Petite Final3:30 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Brunswick | 4:49.222 |
2 | BC High | 4:51.079 |
3 | Fairfield Prep | 4:51.982 |
4 | Brookline | 4:54.160 |
5 | St. Johns | 4:58.611 |
6 | Stonington | 5:06.918 |
Grand Final4:06 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Deerfield | 4:35.098 |
2 | Andover | 4:39.290 |
3 | Exeter | 4:45.964 |
4 | St. Paul's | 4:46.966 |
5 | Kent | 4:50.066 |
6 | Salisbury | 4:50.424 |
Boy's First Four w/Cox
Heat 112:03 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Belmont | 4:55.236 |
2 | Berkshire | 4:58.341 |
3 | BBN | 5:02.844 |
4 | Choate | 5:04.602 |
5 | Pomfret | 5:11.974 |
6 | Berwick | 5:24.802 |
Heat 212:12 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Nobles | 4:53.359 |
2 | Middlesex | 4:53.787 |
3 | NMt Hermon | 4:59.617 |
4 | St. Mark's | 5:06.753 |
5 | CRLS | 5:07.481 |
6 | Gunnery | 5:15.111 |
Heat 312:21 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Brooks | 4:52.217 |
2 | Groton | 4:58.721 |
3 | Lym-OldLym | 5:02.795 |
4 | Hopkins | 5:09.011 |
5 | Middletown | 5:10.117 |
6 | Taft | 5:11.071 |
Petite Final4:33 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | NMt Hermon | 5:17.180 |
2 | Choate | 5:18.148 |
3 | Lym-OldLym | 5:23.819 |
4 | Hopkins | 5:24.862 |
5 | St. Mark's | 5:27.233 |
6 | BBN | 5:30.501 |
Grand Final4:42 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Belmont | 5:00.830 |
2 | Brooks | 5:05.592 |
3 | Nobles | 5:08.396 |
4 | Middlesex | 5:09.024 |
5 | Groton | 5:10.892 |
6 | Berkshire | 5:17.286 |
Boy's First Eight
Heat 112:57 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Salisbury | 4:27.653 |
2 | Kent | 4:29.859 |
3 | BC High | 4:36.911 |
4 | Hingham | 4:38.853 |
5 | Brookline | 4:39.761 |
6 | Hotchkiss | 4:44.051 |
Heat 21:06 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Andover | 4:29.499 |
2 | Brunswick | 4:30.141 |
3 | Exeter | 4:31.057 |
4 | Hanover | 4:41.179 |
5 | St. Johns Prep | 4:43.587 |
6 | Shrewsbury | 4:52.021 |
Heat 31:15 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Deerfield | 4:22.973 |
2 | St. Paul's | 4:27.495 |
3 | Fairfield Prep | 4:38.133 |
4 | Tabor | 4:39.161 |
5 | St. Johns | 4:39.667 |
6 | Duxbury | 4:47.859 |
Petite Final5:09 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Exeter | 4:40.701 |
2 | BC High | 4:45.539 |
3 | Fairfield Prep | 4:47.867 |
4 | Hingham | 4:48.463 |
5 | Hanover | 4:49.718 |
6 | Tabor | 4:49.747 |
Grand Final5:18 PM Saturday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | Deerfield | 4:25.831 |
2 | St. Paul's | 4:30.017 |
3 | Salisbury | 4:30.038 |
4 | Brunswick | 4:32.896 |
5 | Andover | 4:34.766 |
6 | Kent | 4:39.742 |
|
© 2000- Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
|
|